Principal Supporters

  • Kerala Tourism
  • Govt. of Kerala

Corporate Partners

  • Lulu Financial Group
  • BMW
  • DLF
  • Cold Stone Creamery

CSR Partners

  • South Indian Bank
  • HCL Foundation

INSTITUTIONAL Partners

  • Mrinalini Mukherjee Foundation
  • The Gujral Foundation

CORPORATE SPONSORS

  • Asian Paints
  • TVS
  • IIFL Investment Managers

Students’ Biennale & Video Lab

Supported By

  • Tata Trusts

in association with

  • Foundation for Indian Contemporary Art (FICA)
  • Foundation for Indian Art and Education

EDUCATIONAL PARTNERS

  • Axis Bank Foundation
  • Sandeep & Gitanjali Maini Foundation
  • Sher-Gil Sundaram Arts Foundation
  • Mrinalini Mukherjee Foundation
  • The Raza Foundation
  • Prohelvetia – Swiss Arts Council
  • The Alkazi Foundation for the Arts
  • Institut Français

Patrons

Platinum

Adeeb Ahamed, Anju Shah (GP Foundation), Asha Jadeja Motwani (Motwani Jadeja Foundation), Feroze & Mohit Gujral (Gujral Foundation / Outset India), Gitanjali Maini, (Sandeep & Gitanjali Maini Foundation), Poonam Bhagat Shroff (Nirlon Foundation Trust), TV Narayanan Kutty, (IAL India), Vivan Sundaram, Yusuff Ali MA (Lulu Group), Mrs Mariam Ram (TNQ Publications)’

GOLD

Kris Gopalakrishnan (Pratiksha Trust), Mark Wadhwa (Vinyl Factory), Michelle Poonawalla (Fine Art LLP), PI Foundation, Priya Paul (Apeejay Surendra Group), Rami Farook (Farook International), Sangita Jindal (JSW Foundation), Sunita & Vijay Choraria (ArtC),Mr Durjoy Rahman (Durjoy Bangladesh Foundation)

Silver

Aarti & Amit Lohia (Lohia Foundation), Amrita Jhaveri, Arjun Menon (Smart Box Industries), Atul Dodiya, Czaee & Suketu Shah, Dayanita Singh, Edgar Pinto (Kashi Art Gallery), Galerie Mirchandani + Steinruecke, Gayatri & Priyam Jhaveri (R. & S. Nanavati Charitable Trust No.2), Jai Shroff (UPL Ltd.), John Abraham, K E Moidu (Peekay Steel Castings Pvt Ltd), Kalpana Shah (Tao Art Foundation), KHUSII, Kurush & Shireen Jungalwala, Lakshmi Amruda & Aishwarya Nair, Manasi Kirloskar, Mary & Raj Rajkumar, Monica Jain, Nicoletta Fiorucci (Fiorucci Art Trust), P K Sadanandan, P Mohammed Ali, Pheroza Godrej (Godrej Group), Pinakin Patel (Pinakin Studio LLP), Priya Paul, Radhika Chopra & Rajan Anandan, Rasika Kajaria (Kajaria Vision Pvt Ltd), Reena & Jitish Kallat, Rekha & Prshant Lahoti, Richa Agarwal (Emami Art), Ritu & Prakash Chhabria, Ruchira & Navin Agarwal (Sesa Sterlite), Saffronart Foundation, Shalini Passi, Shanta & Sudhir Patwardhan, Sharan Apparao (Apparao Galleries), Shruti Hora, Subodh Gupta, Sultan Sooud Al-qassemi (Barjeel Art Foundation), Tarang Jain (Varroc Group), Tony Joseph

ARTIST PATRONS

A Ramachandran, Abir Karmakar, Aditya Pande, Anant Joshi, Anita Dube, Anju Dodiya, Arpita Singh, Atul Dodiya, Baiju Parthan, Benitha Perciyal, Bhagyanath C, Bharat Sikka, Bharti Kher, Bijoy Jain, Dhruvi Acharya, Francesco Clemente, GR Iranna, Gauri Gill, Gigi Scaria, Gulammohammed Sheikh, Hema Upadhyay, Himmat Shah, Jagannath Panda, Jalaja PS, KG Subramanyan, KP Reji, LN Tallur, Madhvi Parekh, Manish Nai, Manisha Parekh, Manjunath Kamath, Manu Parekh, Mithu Sen, Navjot Altaf, Nikhil Chopra, NS Harsha, Parvathi Nayar, Prajakta Palav, Praneet Soi, Pushpamala N, Ranbir Kaleka, Ratheesh T, Reena Saini Kallat, Rekha Rodwittiya, Remen Chopra, Rohini Devasher, Sahej Rahal, Saju Kunhan, Sanam CN, Siji Krishnan, Sosa Joseph, Subodh Gupta, Sudhir Patwardhan, Sujith SN, Sunil KR, Surendran Nair, Thukral & Tagra, TV Santhosh, Varunika Saraf, Vivan Sundaram, Vivek Vilasini

KBF AUCTION POWERED BY

  • Saffron Art

ACCESSIBILITY PARTNER

  • HCL Foundation

POWER PARTNER

  • The Gujral Foundation

PROGRAMME SUPPORT

  • Goethe Institut
  • Pepper House
  • India Foundation for the Arts
  • Fist Edition Arts
  • Exotic Heritage Group
  • Camlin Kokuyo
  • P&C Products
  • Ecole du Louvre
  • Qube

VENUE SPONSORS

Abhishek Poddar (MAP Project Space), Ajay Mariwala (Coir Building), Armaan & Co. (Armaan Building), Cochin Club, DLF India / Gujral Foundation (Aspinwall House & Cabral Yard), Edgar Pinto (Kashi Art Gallery & Kashi Townhouse), Isaac and Tinky Alexander (Pepper House), Jose Dominic / CGH Earth (David Hall), Kerala Lalithakala Academy (Durbar Hall), Majnu NB (Heritage Arts)

BIENNALE CATALOGUE SUPPORT

  • Sher-Gil Sundaram Arts Foundation
  • Sandeep & Gitanjali Maini Foundation

HOSPITALITY PARTNERS

  • Grand Hyatt
  • Trident Hotels

TECHNOLOGY PARTNER

  • Kerala Startup Mission

HEALTHCARE PARTNER

  • Mediical Trust Hospital

PUBLISHING PARTNER

  • DC Books

OUTREACH SUPPORT

  • Safina Radio Project
  • Resonance FM
  • Google Cultural Institute
  • Zog